2017 Men's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Major Hometown/High School
0 Corey Davidge full bio Corey Davidge GK So 5-8 Business Management Blackstone, MA / BMR
1 Josh Arno full bio Josh Arno GK Sr 5-11 History Natick, MA / Natick
2 Eric Amoateng full bio Eric Amoateng D So 6-0 Computer Science Kumasi, Ghana / South High Community School
3 Johance Liverpool full bio Johance Liverpool M Jr 6-2 Psychology Arima, Trinidad / Milton
4 Justin Hansen full bio Justin Hansen F Jr 5-8 Criminology Levittown, NY / Division Avenue
5 Lucas Medeiros full bio Lucas Medeiros M Jr 5-6 Management Hudson, MA / Hudson
6 Andy Segura full bio Andy Segura M Sr 5-8 Accounting Haverhill, MA / Haverhill
7 Bryce Nardizzi full bio Bryce Nardizzi M So 5-8 Undecided Framingham, MA / Framingham
8 Giovanni Green full bio Giovanni Green F Fr 5-9 Chemistry Montego Bay, Jamaica / Monomoy Regional
9 Ken Stahovish full bio Ken Stahovish F Jr 6-0 Economics Springfield, MA / Springfield Central
11 Isaac De Souza full bio Isaac De Souza M Jr 6-2 Psychology Sao Paulo, Brazil / Acton-Boxborough
12 Tyler Treichler full bio Tyler Treichler D Fr 6-0 Criminology Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
13 Samuel Agyakwa full bio Samuel Agyakwa F So 6-0 Computer Science Sunyani, Ghana / Doherty Memorial
14 Justin Moniz full bio Justin Moniz M Fr 5-10 Sports Management Fall River, MA / Durfee
15 Ben Britton full bio Ben Britton D Sr 6-1 Computer Science Peabody, MA / Peabody Veterans
16 Scott Christensen full bio Scott Christensen F So 5-10 Undeclared Lunenburg, MA / Lunenburg
17 Gianluca Acquafredda full bio Gianluca Acquafredda M Fr 5-7 Undecided Marblehead, MA / Marblehead
18 Daniel Hennessey full bio Dan Hennessey M Fr 5-8 Undeclared Lynn, MA / St. Mary's
19 Ryan Buchanan full bio Ryan Buchanan D Jr 5-9 Computer Science Danvers, MA / Danvers
20 Pedro Santos full bio Pedro Santos M Fr 6-1 Business Management Medford, MA / Medford
21 Corey Dunn full bio Corey Dunn D Jr 6-0 Undeclared Chelmsford, MA / Chelmsford
22 Francisco Venzal full bio Agustin Venzal F Fr 5-11 Business and IT Marblehead, MA / Marblehead
23 Michael Filiere full bio Michael Filiere M Fr 6-1 Undeclared Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
24 Ian Plant full bio Ian Plant M Jr 5-9 Environmental Science East Bridgewater, MA / East Bridgewater
25 Eugene Osei full bio Radda Osei F Fr 5-10 Fashion Merchandising Essex Harlow, England / Worcester North
26 Vinicius Rosa full bio Vinicius Rosa M Fr 6-4 Undeclared Westborough, MA / Westborough
27 Akeem Bucknor full bio Akeem Bucknor F Fr 6-1 Criminology Manchester, Jamaica / Monomoy Regional
28 Jesse Guillette full bio Jesse Guillette GK So 6-0 Marketing Brimfield, MA / Tantasqua Regional
29 Dennis Siaw full bio Dennis Siaw GK So 6-1 Criminology Accra, Ghana / Leominster
31 Leonardo Sena full bio Leo Sena M Fr 5-10 Accounting Framingham, MA / Framingham
35 Maxwell Amoah full bio Maxwell Amoah GK Jr 5-11 Sociology Dewu, Ghana / Burncoat